View List

Upcoming Events

January

  
Tue 1/28
Tiny Gun, Underorder, Glockabelle, Kadawa

Tiny Gun

Underorder

Glockabelle

Kadawa

Wed 1/29
The Austerity Program, Statiqbloom, Fliege, Member

The Austerity Program

Statiqbloom

Fliege

Member

Thu 1/30
Full Body, Golf Lexapro, Blisspoint, Shybaby, Avril Le'Zine (zine release)

Full Body

Golf Lexapro

Blisspoint

Shybaby

Fri 1/31
Red Death, Enforced, Shadowland, Ankle Monitor

Red Death

ENFORCED

Shadowland

Ankle Monitor

Hank Wood and the Hammerheads, Chubby and the Gang, Stigmatism, Pinocchio

Hank Wood And The Hammerheads

chubby and the gang

Stigmatism

Pinocchio

True South Benefit Party with Ugly Mutts and Omni Assembly
Hosted by Five Points Tattoo

True South Benefit Party with Ugly Mutts and Omni Assembly

 

February

      
Sat 2/1
Warhorse, Yatra, Green Dragon
Presented by BrooklynVegan

Warhorse

Yatra

Green Dragon

Sun 2/2
Mon 2/3
NYC Shut It Down Benefit w/ Public Acid, Subversive Rite, Scalple, Tantrum

Public Acid

Subversive Rite

Tue 2/4
Wed 2/5
Ex Eye, Zen Mother

Ex Eye

Zen Mother

Thu 2/6
Big Huge, Brower, Sweet Baby Jesus, Pink Mexico

Big Huge

Brower

Sweet Baby Jesus

PINK MEXICO

Fri 2/7
Slow Crush, Grivo

Slow Crush

Grivo

Sat 2/8
Tim Barry, Roger Harvey & the High Lifers

Tim Barry

Roger Harvey

Higher Power, Queensway, Life's Question, Hangman
The New Deal and Saint Vitus

Higher Power

Queensway

Life's Question

Hangman

Sun 2/9
Drownyard, Moron, Ghostbound, Savage Youth

Drownyard

Moron

Ghostbound

Savage Youth

Mon 2/10
Tue 2/11
Hide w/ Deli Girls , Verhalten, and Soren

HIDE

Deli Girls

Verhalten

Soren

Wed 2/12
Thu 2/13
Galentines Day with Maya Rodale, Andie Christopher, Zoraida Cordova, etc.

Galentines Day with Maya Rodale, Andie Christopher, Zoraida Cordova, etc.

Fri 2/14
Blood Incantation, Dysrhythmia, Artificial Brain

Blood Incantation

Dysrhythmia

Artificial Brain

Sat 2/15
Blood Incantation, Ruin Lust, Funeral Leech

Blood Incantation

Ruin Lust

Funeral Leech

Sun 2/16
Mon 2/17
Tue 2/18
Wed 2/19
Torche, Russian Baths, LAPêCHE

Torche

Russian Baths

LAPêCHE

Thu 2/20
Fri 2/21
Black Sabbath Cover Band Rehearsal

Black Sabbath Cover Band Rehearsal

Sat 2/22
Outer Heaven, Scorched, Replicant, Oxalate

Outer Heaven

Scorched

Replicant

Oxalate

Sun 2/23
Mon 2/24
Tue 2/25
Wed 2/26
Insect Ark, Gnaw Double Record Release

Insect Ark

Gnaw

Thu 2/27
Machine Girl (record release), Kilbourne, .gif from god, & more

Machine Girl

Abby

.Gif From God

LustSickPuppy

Versus (Channel 63 vs Sweet Zach vs Grooming vs Afterlife.Online)

Fri 2/28
Iron Chic, Shellshag, Proper, Night Surf
Presented by The New Deal

Iron Chic

Shellshag

Proper

Night Surf

Sat 2/29
Soulfly, Toxic Holocaust, Sergio Michel, Systemhouse 33
Gimme Radio Presents....

Soulfly

Toxic Holocaust

Sergio Michel

Systemhouse33

March

Sun 3/1
Mon 3/2
Second Show! Soulfly, Toxic Holocaust, Sergio Michel, Systemhouse 33
Gimme Radio Presents....

Soulfly

Toxic Holocaust

Sergio Michel

Systemhouse33

Tue 3/3
Special Interest, Dreamcrusher, L.O.T.I.O.N. Multinational Corporation

Special Interest

Dreamcrusher

L.O.T.I.O.N. Multinational Corporation

Terrorist

Wed 3/4
Thu 3/5
Sanguisugabogg, Vomit Forth, Oxalate

Sanguisugabogg

Vomit Forth

Fri 3/6
re:nü presents: Automelodi with Silent Em and Sydney Valette
re:nü

Automelodi

Silent EM

Sydney Valette

Sat 3/7
Triumvir Foul, Human Agony, Bog Body, Morbid Sphere
Saint Vitus and Ripping Headaches Present

Triumvir Foul

Human Agony

Bog Body

Sun 3/8
Mon 3/9
Tue 3/10
Wed 3/11
Thu 3/12
Fucked & Bound, Haunted Horses, Oleska

Fucked & Bound

Haunted Horses

Oleska

Fri 3/13
Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs
Presented by LPR

Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs

Sat 3/14
Human Impact (Unsane, Swans, Cop Shoot Cop), Norman Westberg (Swans)

Human Impact

Norman Westberg

Sun 3/15
Lich King, Stonecutters, Toxic Ruin at Saint Vitus Bar

Lich King

Stonecutters

Toxic Ruin

Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17
Wed 3/18
Thu 3/19
Fri 3/20
Windhand, Devil Master
Gimme Radio Presents

Windhand

Devil Master

Sat 3/21
Windhand, Devil Master
Gimme Radio Presents

Windhand

Devil Master

Sun 3/22
Mon 3/23
Tue 3/24
Gothking, Lip Critic, Shawty, Dog Breath

Gothking

Lip Critic

Shawty

Dog Breath

Wed 3/25
Thu 3/26
Bit Brigade

Bit Brigade

Fri 3/27
Pissed Jeans

Pissed Jeans

Sat 3/28
Sun 3/29
Freeman PR 10th Anniversary, Rawg (Gwar without costumes), Thy Will Be Done

Gwar

Thy Will Be Done

Mon 3/30
Tue 3/31
    

April

   
Wed 4/1
Thu 4/2
Fri 4/3
Rotting Christ, Borknagar, Wolfheart, Abigail Williams, Imperial Triumphant
Devastation of the Nation, presented by Gimme Radio

Rotting Christ

Borknagar

Wolfheart

Abigail Williams

Imperial Triumphant

Sat 4/4
The Bombpops, Make War, Pass Away

The Bombpops

Make War

Pass Away

Sun 4/5
Mon 4/6
Tue 4/7
Wed 4/8
Thu 4/9
Algiers

Algiers

Fri 4/10
Sat 4/11
Rippikoulu , Chthe'ilist,  Nucleus,  Funeral Leech

Rippikoulu

Chthe'ilist

Nucleus

Funeral Leech

Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15
Thu 4/16
Saint Vitus Presents: Spectral Voice, Krypts, Oxalate, Burial Stone

Spectral Voice

Krypts

Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18
Spectral Voice, Krypts

Spectral Voice

Krypts

Sun 4/19
Drugs of Faith, Fed Ash, Blame God, Fluoride

Drugs Of Faith

Fed Ash

Blame God

Fluoride

Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22
The Stargazer Lilies, Dead Leaf Echo, Weird Owl, Spirits of Leo, Hexa

The Stargazer Lilies

Dead Leaf Echo

Weird Owl

Spirits Of Leo

Hexa

Thu 4/23
Fri 4/24
Sat 4/25
Sun 4/26
Mon 4/27
Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29
Thu 4/30
  

May

     
Fri 5/1
NAPALM DEATH with: Aborted, Tombs, WVRM

Napalm Death

Aborted

Tombs

Wvrm

Sat 5/2
Sun 5/3
Mon 5/4
Tue 5/5
Wed 5/6
Thu 5/7
Fri 5/8
Sat 5/9
Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12
Wed 5/13
Thu 5/14
Fri 5/15
Sat 5/16
Sun 5/17
Mon 5/18
Tue 5/19
Wed 5/20
Thu 5/21
Nifelheim, Panzerfaust, Antichrist

Nifelheim

Panzerfaust

Antichrist

Fri 5/22
Sat 5/23
Sun 5/24
Mon 5/25
Tue 5/26
Wed 5/27
Xiu Xiu (solo set) at Saint Vitus

Xiu Xiu